The minimum cash-out is €20 for crypto or €100 by bank transfer, with limits of €5,000 per week and €15,000 per month. This guide summarises the operator’s published information; availability and terms may vary by location.
Payment options published by the casino
The deposit and withdrawal menus do not match. For example, Visa, Skrill and Paysafecard are named for deposits, but not among the published withdrawal options. A player using one of those methods would need to withdraw by bank transfer or to a supported crypto destination, subject to the casino’s requirements. The operator does not specify whether every deposit method is available in every country, or whether Visa can be used for withdrawals.
Deposit methods by category
| Transaction | Methods named | Published details |
|---|---|---|
| Deposits | Visa, MasterCard, Paysafecard, Neteller, Rapid, Skrill, Sofort Extra, Zimpler, Binance Pay and Ethereum | The casino says the list includes “many others”; availability depends on country. |
| Withdrawals | Bank transfer, USDT and Bitcoin | The casino names no cards, e-wallets or vouchers for cash-outs. |
| Deposit minimum | — | €10 |
| Withdrawal minimum | — | €20 for crypto; €100 for bank transfer |
| Withdrawal limits | — | €5,000 per week; €15,000 per month |
| Withdrawal pending period | — | 0–48 hours; requests are processed daily, including weekends and holidays. |
| Category | Methods named | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Cards | Visa, MasterCard | A €1 authorisation hold may be used for card verification and can last 1–3 business days. |
| E-wallets | Neteller, Skrill | Named as deposit methods; neither appears on the published withdrawal list. |
| Prepaid | Paysafecard | Named for deposits only. |
| Crypto | Binance Pay, Ethereum | Named for deposits; USDT and Bitcoin are named for withdrawals. |
| Other | Rapid, Sofort Extra, Zimpler | Availability depends on the player’s country. |
Limits, large wins and processing
The homepage states a €10 minimum deposit but does not publish a maximum deposit. The terms set weekly and monthly withdrawal caps of €5,000 and €15,000 respectively. Wins of €50,000 or more may be paid in 10 monthly instalments. Extra verification may apply once total withdrawals exceed €2,000; if documents are requested, the terms say they must be provided within 14 days.
Withdrawal requests remain pending for 0–48 hours and are processed daily, including weekends and holidays. The casino does not publish arrival times for individual payment methods. It also does not state a maximum deposit or publish a complete account-currency list. Published limits and fees are expressed in euros. Banks and payment providers may apply their own conversion charges when an account uses another currency; those charges are set by the provider.
Fees and deposit turnover requirements
| Item | When it applies | Published amount or condition |
|---|---|---|
| Deposit turnover | If a deposit is withdrawn before being wagered | A 10% fee applies unless the deposit has been wagered 2×. |
| Card verification | When a card is checked | €1 authorisation hold, lasting 1–3 business days. |
| Inactivity | After 12 months without logging in | €5 per month. |
| Payment-method fees | Per deposit or withdrawal | Not published. |
The 2× rule means a €10 deposit would need to be wagered €20 before withdrawal to avoid the stated fee. The terms describe this as separate from bonus wagering and applicable even when no bonus is taken. They do not specify whether the 10% is calculated on the deposit or withdrawal amount. The terms also allow a €5 monthly inactivity charge after 12 months without logging in. Small balances may be difficult to withdraw if they are below the applicable minimum of €20 for crypto or €100 by bank transfer.
Bonuses and payment rules
Published promotion pages differ on welcome-bonus deposit thresholds: the bonus page gives a €10 minimum, while the homepage says €20 or more is needed for its first-deposit offer. A higher weekly cashback rate is linked to deposits of €20 or more during the week and carries 15× wagering. We have not confirmed how the 2× deposit turnover condition interacts with bonus wagering, so check the applicable promotion and terms before opting in.
Country availability and operator details
Clause 2.1.4 of the terms identifies a number of restricted locations, including Ireland, the UK, the US, France, Spain, Italy, the Netherlands and Australia. The terms name Faro Entertainment N.V. in Curaçao as the entity providing the gambling service; the site operator is Faro Entertainment Europe Limited in Cyprus. The casino does not claim an Irish licence. It was not listed in the iGaming Ontario operator list, the German GGL whitelist or the Portuguese SRIJ list reviewed for this article. A Curaçao certificate page refers to a Certificate of Operation while an application is pending, while the registry dated 2 October 2026 lists the licence as revoked. The material reviewed does not make clear which regulator, if any, would handle a payment dispute. SpinCity South Africa at spincity.bet is a different operator; its payment terms should not be confused with those for spin.city.
Spin City Casino payments FAQ
No matching questions found. Try a different search term.
What is the minimum deposit?
Which withdrawal methods are listed?
What are the withdrawal minimums and limits?
How long do withdrawals take?
Does the casino charge a fee if I withdraw a deposit?
Why could a €1 card transaction appear?
Can a large win be paid in instalments?
When might extra verification be required?
Is there an inactivity fee?
Are all named payment methods available everywhere?
| Method | Deposit | Withdrawal | Minimum | Processing time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visa | ✓ | — | — | — |
| MasterCard | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Paysafecard | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Neteller | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Rapid | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Skrill | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Sofort Extra | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Zimpler | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Binance Pay | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Ethereum | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Bank transfer | — | ✓ | — | — |
| USDT | — | ✓ | — | — |
| Bitcoin | — | ✓ | — | — |
An independent English-language guide to Spin City Casino. Availability depends on your jurisdiction.